J U R I S D I C T I O N A L    A P P O I N T M E N T S
   

 

 

 

 

JURISDICTIONAL APPOINTMENTS 2014

Administrative Assistant ~ Superintendent Vernon I. Prioleau, Sr.
Administrative Assistant   ~  Superintendent Jerrold O. Weatherly
Special Aid to the Bishop ~ Bishop David Caldwell
Executive Board Member ~  Administrative Assistant Vernon I. Prioleau, Sr.
Executive Board Member ~ Administrative Assistant Jerrold O. Weatherly
Executive Board Member ~ Bishop David Caldwell
Executive Board Member ~ Superintendent Elvin S. Ezekiel
Executive Board Member ~ Superintendent Eugene Gilbert
Executive Board Member ~ Bishop Leonard C. Goins, Sr.
Executive Board Member ~ Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Executive Board Member ~  Bishop Rudolph Nash
Executive Board Member ~  Superintendent Claret Turner
Executive Jurisdictional Secretary ~  Superintendent Curtis T. Schley
Central District Superintendent ~ Pastor G. Michael Jones
East District Superintendent    ~   Pastor Claret Turner
Headquarters District Superintendent  ~ Pastor Curtis T. Schley
Lion of Judah District Superintendent   ~  Pastor Eugene Gilbert
North Central District Superintendent  ~ Pastor Vernon I. Prioleau, Sr.
Philadelphia District Superintendent ~ Pastor David Caldwell
Progressive District Superintendent   ~   Pastor Elvin S. Ezekiel
Southern District Superintendent   ~ Pastor Jerrold O. Weatherly
Chief Adjutant    ~   Pastor Marvin Williams
Personal Adjutant to the Bishop  ~ Elder Kenneth Jones
Adjutant  ~ Pastor Kensworth Griffith
Female Adjutant  ~ Evangelist Kim Marvel Bishop
Female Adjutant  ~ Assistant Supervisor Jacqueline Clay
Female Adjutant  ~ Evangelist Sandra Williams
Auxiliaries In Ministry Chairman  ~   Pastor Quinzell Weston
Chaplain ~ Pastor DeCarlo Carter
Choir President  ~   Evangelist Mable Perkins
Choir Vice-President ~ Sister Lola Byrd
Choir Musical Director ~ Brother Charles Emory, Jr.
Choir Musical Assistant Director ~ Elder Vernon I. Prioleau, Jr.
COGIC Urban Inititives Chaiman ~ Pastor Roosevelt Brant
Commission of Education Board Chairman  ~ Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Commission of Education Board Member ~ Pastor Ronald Duplessis
Commission of Education Board Member ~ Dr. Rick Sampson
Communion Committee Chairlady ~ Evangelist Marsha Kellam
Communion Committee Member ~ Evangelist Sandra Williams
Communion Committee Member ~ Mother Helen Pinckney
Communion Committee Member ~ Mother Rosa Goins
District Missionary Unit Trainer ~ Mother Sherly Williams
Elders Council Chairman  ~ Pastor Marvin Williams
Evangelistic Department President ~ Evangelist James A.  Jordan
Evangelistic Department Vice-President ~ Pastor Randall Thomas
Evangelistic Department Elect Lady  ~ Evangelist Kim Marvel Bishop
Expiditor  ~ Superintendent Elvin S. Ezekiel
Gift Presentations Coordinator  ~ Evangelist Gaynell Snead
Institute Coordinator   ~   Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Institute Assistant Coordinator ~   Evangelist Kim Marvel Bishop
Notary Public  ~ Evangelist Patricia A. Schley
Ordination Board Chairman  ~ Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Ordination Board Secretary  ~   Elder Kenneth Jones
Ordination Board Member  ~ Pastor John H. Roberts
Ordination Board Member  ~ Pastor Albert Talley
Ordination Board Member ~   Administrative Assistant Jerrold O. Weatherly
Ordination Board Member ~ Pastor Marvin Williams
Ordination and Licensing Training Course Instructor ~  Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Ordination and Licensing Training Course Instructor ~ Evangelist Marsha Kellam
Publications Chairman  ~ Superintendent Curtis T. Schley
Publications Co-Chair ~ Sister Ruth Marie Williams
Public Relations  ~ Sister Joanne Oliver
Recording Secretary ~ Sister Sally Emory
Registration Executive Secretary ~ Sister Sally Emory
Registration Committee Member ~ Missionary Yvette Simmons
Social Service Director ~ Elder Charles Coar, Jr.
Social Service Committee Member ~ Superintendent G. Michael Jones
Social Service Committee Member ~ Deacon Howard Bishop
Social Service Committee Member ~ Evangelist Wilma Reeves
Social Service Committee Member ~  District Missionary Nina Weston
Social Service Committee Member  ~ Sister Susan Williams Montgomery
Strong Tower Newsletter Editor-in-Chief ~ Elder Charles Coar, Jr.
Sunday School Superintendent ~ Elder Kenneth Jones
Sunday School Assistant Superintendent ~ Pastor Elton L. Chandler
Sunday School Field Representative ~  Evangelist Jackie Lewis
Treasurer  ~ Deacon Floyd Williams
Usher Board President ~ Sister Lucille Brown
Ushers Class Instructor ~ Sister Mary Smith
Youth Choir President ~ Elder Vernon I. Prioleau, Jr.
Y.P.W.W. (Young People Willing Workers) President ~ Pastor Quinzell Weston
Y.P.W.W. (Young People Willing Workers) Chairlady ~ Evangelist Gaynell Snead
Ways and Means for Church Growth Chairman ~ Bishop Rudloph Nash
Ways, Means and Assessments Chairman ~ Administrative Assistant Vernon I. Prioleau, Sr.
Ways, Means and Assessment Secretary   ~ Superintendent Curtis T. Schley
Ways, Means and Assessment Member ~ Superintendent G. Michael Jones

 
 


   
 

 

 

 

Home
Welcome
 
History
Appointments
Womens Department